ROSLIN FOUNDATION

Company number SC157100

Registered office address
C/O Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie Llp The Capital Building, 12/13 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSLIN INSTITUTE (EDINBURGH) 26 Jul 1995 - 01 May 2008
THE ROSLIN INSTITUTE 01 Apr 1995 - 26 Jul 1995