Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MACKAY'S LTD.

Company number SC155016

Registered office address
Unit 4 James Chalmers Road, Kirkton Industrial Estate, Arbroath, Angus, DD11 3LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
MACKAY'S OF CARNOUSTIE LIMITED 10 Feb 1995 - 06 Oct 1997
CASTLELAW PRESERVES LIMITED 19 Dec 1994 - 10 Feb 1995