SWB (67 MORRISON STREET) PLC

Company number SC154554

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 8EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 July 2019
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH WIDOWS BANK PLC 28 Nov 1994 - 03 Oct 2017