Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALMAC SCIENCES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC154034

Registered office address
5 Fleming Building Edinburgh Technopole, Milton Bridge, Penicuik, Scotland, EH26 0BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2024
due by 14 October 2024

Last statement dated 30 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
CSS-ALBACHEM LIMITED 16 Jul 2004 - 13 Jun 2006
ALBACHEM LIMITED 02 Nov 1994 - 16 Jul 2004