Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUNTER AUTO ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number SC153501

Registered office address
1 Auchingramont Road, Hamilton, Scotland, ML3 6JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2023
due by 24 October 2023

Last statement dated 10 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BRONZEYARD LIMITED 10 Oct 1994 - 31 Oct 1994