Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEIR PUMPS LIMITED

Company number SC150664

Registered office address
10th Floor 1 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WEIR ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 02 Sep 1994 - 10 May 2007
M M & S (2218) LIMITED 04 May 1994 - 02 Sep 1994