Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ETHOSENERGY (GBR) LIMITED

Company number SC149291

Registered office address
Ethos House Craigshaw Business Park, Craigshaw Road, West Tullos Industrial Estate, Aberdeen, AB12 3QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOD GROUP GAS TURBINE SERVICES LIMITED 31 May 2005 - 08 May 2014
WOOD GROUP ACCESSORIES & COMPONENTS LIMITED 01 Jun 2004 - 31 May 2005
WOOD GROUP COMPONENT REPAIR LIMITED 25 Jan 2001 - 01 Jun 2004
WOOD GROUP AERO LIMITED 20 Dec 1996 - 25 Jan 2001
JWG 9 LIMITED 01 Aug 1996 - 20 Dec 1996
DAWSON TURBINES LIMITED 31 May 1994 - 01 Aug 1996
CHACAR LIMITED 25 Feb 1994 - 31 May 1994