SULZER WOOD LIMITED

Company number SC147952

Registered office address
Wood Group, 15 Justice Mill Lane, Aberdeen, AB11 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2021
due by 23 December 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLCAST LIMITED 09 Dec 1993 - 10 Jan 1994