Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABTEL LIMITED

Company number SC147839

Registered office address
Pitreavie Drive, Pitreavie Business Park, Dunfermline, KY11 8US
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2023
due by 16 December 2023

Last statement dated 2 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
  • 82200 - Activities of call centres
Previous company names
Name Period
HBJ 227 LIMITED 02 Dec 1993 - 25 May 1994