KWIK-FIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC147319

Registered office address
2nd Floor North Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH1 2EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
KFI LIMITED 19 Jul 1994 - 10 Jan 1995
KWIK-FIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 16 Dec 1993 - 19 Jul 1994
DMWS 236 LIMITED 04 Nov 1993 - 16 Dec 1993