Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLEXTRONICS SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC145942

Registered office address
3 - 5 Melville Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLECTRON SCOTLAND LIMITED 16 Aug 1993 - 17 Nov 2008