Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERBEL (WESTERN) LIMITED

Company number SC143267

Registered office address
Lindsay's Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LARSEN & ROSS WESTERN LIMITED 08 Feb 1999 - 20 Jan 2004
LARSEN & ROSS TRADING LIMITED 29 Dec 1995 - 08 Feb 1999
IBROX SERVICE STATION LIMITED 13 Sep 1993 - 29 Dec 1995
IN-N-OUT BURGERS LIMITED 16 Mar 1993 - 13 Sep 1993