Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLASSIC LODGES LIMITED

Company number SC141222

Registered office address
Quartermile One, 15 Lauriston Place, Edinburgh, EH3 9EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIRN HOTELS LIMITED 16 Jul 1993 - 01 Apr 2005
COMLAW NO.304 LIMITED 05 May 1993 - 16 Jul 1993
CAIRN HOTELS LIMITED 26 Apr 1993 - 05 May 1993
COMLAW NO. 304 LIMITED 13 Nov 1992 - 26 Apr 1993