THE EDINBURGH SALMON COMPANY LTD

Company number SC138847

Registered office address
1 Strathview, Dingwall Business Park, Dingwall, IV15 9XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EDINBURGH SMOKED SALMON COMPANY (1992) LIMITED 26 Oct 1992 - 15 Jun 2011
WJB (283) LIMITED 15 Jun 1992 - 26 Oct 1992