BRITANNIC SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC

Company number SC135670

Registered office address
Britannia Court, 50 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6HR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 May 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 17 Oct 1997 - 13 Dec 1999
AMICABLE SMALLER ENTERPRISES TRUST PLC 19 Dec 1991 - 17 Oct 1997