PRESTWICK AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number SC135365

Registered office address
Glasgow Prestwick Airport, Aviation House, Prestwick, Ayrshire, KA9 2PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
PIK FACILITIES LTD. 10 Jan 1992 - 14 Feb 2006
ST. VINCENT STREET (198) LIMITED 03 Dec 1991 - 10 Jan 1992