SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number SC133846

Registered office address
Standard Life House, 30 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH1 2DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2022
due by 9 June 2022

Last statement dated 26 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH MUTUAL ASSURANCE PLC. 24 Sep 1991 - 01 Sep 2006
GREATKING PLC 04 Sep 1991 - 24 Sep 1991