MILLER CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC133545

Registered office address
Miller House, 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BASECHECK LIMITED 21 Aug 1991 - 21 Nov 1991