Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SLIGO FARMS & ESTATES LIMITED

Company number SC133450

Registered office address
Drynie Mains Farmhouse, North Kessock, Inverness, Inverness-Shire, IV1 3XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2023
due by 22 August 2023

Last statement dated 8 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LARSEN & ROSS (FARMS) LIMITED 04 Mar 1993 - 10 Apr 2013
IN-N-OUT BURGERS LIMITED 15 Aug 1991 - 04 Mar 1993