HERIOT-WATT TRADING LIMITED

Company number SC132919

Registered office address
Research & Enterprise Services, Heriot-Watt University, Riccarton, Edinburgh, EH14 4AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2021
due by 30 July 2021

Last statement dated 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (261) LIMITED 16 Jul 1991 - 21 Aug 1991