CLYDEWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC132009

Registered office address
Venlaw, 349 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDENTIAL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Dec 2000 - 09 Apr 2001
CLYDEWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 14 Oct 1991 - 15 Dec 2000
CREDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (EAST) LIMITED 31 Jul 1991 - 14 Oct 1991
ADVISECAUSE LIMITED 23 May 1991 - 31 Jul 1991