Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPM OIL & GAS SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC131809

Registered office address
Spm House Badentoy Crescent, Badentoy Industrial Park, Portlethen, Aberdeen, AB12 4YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALISED PETROLEUM MANUFACTURING LIMITED 19 Aug 1991 - 06 Apr 2021
MEDIUMPULSE LIMITED 14 May 1991 - 19 Aug 1991