INDEPENDENT INSURANCE SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC129573

Registered office address
24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VBA MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Jul 1992 - 17 Jul 1998
NEW SCOTLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Mar 1991 - 30 Jul 1992
DUNWILCO (236) LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 08 Mar 1991