MITIE BUILDING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number SC127274

Registered office address
35 Duchess Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERATION BUILDING EQUIPMENT LIMITED 22 Jul 1997 - 14 Oct 2004
SMART AND PROSSER LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 22 Jul 1997