TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC127074

Registered office address
150 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (GLASGOW) LIMITED 02 Sep 2009 - 11 Apr 2011
MACDONALD REID SCOTT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 16 Aug 1996 - 02 Sep 2009
REID SCOTT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 16 Aug 1996
COMLAW NO. 229 LIMITED 06 Sep 1990 - 22 Oct 1990