THE LEWIS GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC127043

Registered office address
Rowan House, 70 Buchanan Street, Glasgow, G1 3JF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEWIS GROUP NOMINEES LIMITED 04 Jan 1995 - 29 Nov 2002
THE LEWIS GROUP LIMITED 01 Jul 1991 - 04 Jan 1995
PACIFIC SHELF 310 PLC 04 Sep 1990 - 01 Jul 1991