Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIE INVERNESS AND EAST HIGHLAND

Company number SC124797

Registered office address
An Lochran, 10 Inverness Campus, Inverness, Highland, IV2 5NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVERNESS, NAIRN, BADENOCH & STRATHSPEY LOCAL ENTERPRISE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jul 2005 - 31 Mar 2006
INVERNESS & NAIRN LOCAL ENTERPRISE COMPANY 03 May 1990 - 01 Jul 2005