Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORTH SECTOR

Company number SC124791

Registered office address
Duddingston Yards Duddingston Yards, Duddingston Park South, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 3NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH COMMUNITY TRUST 02 May 1990 - 01 Nov 2000