THE ENAMEL BOX COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC124790

Registered office address
Robb Ferguson, Regent Court, 70 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 2QZ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JERRY LIMITED 13 May 2008 - 26 Apr 2013
THE QUAICH COMPANY SCOTLAND LIMITED 02 May 1990 - 13 May 2008