PACCOR UK LIMITED

Company number SC121847

Registered office address
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp, 2 Semple Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
COVERIS RIGID UK LIMITED 08 Jan 2014 - 14 Sep 2018
KOBUSCH UK LIMITED 16 Jan 2012 - 08 Jan 2014
PREGIS RIGID PACKAGING LIMITED 13 Oct 2005 - 16 Jan 2012
PACTIV (UK) LIMITED 07 Jan 2000 - 13 Oct 2005
TENNECO PACKAGING LIMITED 20 Jan 1997 - 07 Jan 2000
PACKAGING CORPORATION OF AMERICA (UK) LIMITED 01 Aug 1990 - 20 Jan 1997
M M & S (2027) LIMITED 11 Dec 1989 - 01 Aug 1990