TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (CUMBERNAULD) LIMITED

Company number SC121614

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTCABLE (CUMBERNAULD) LIMITED 01 Oct 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLE NORTH (CUMBERNAULD) LIMITED 21 Dec 1989 - 01 Oct 1990
NEBBICH LIMITED 27 Nov 1989 - 21 Dec 1989