WGD034 LIMITED

Company number SC119415

Registered office address
Ground Floor, 15 Justice Mill Lane, Aberdeen, AB11 6EQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOD GROUP FUEL SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 02 May 2014
GAS TURBINE FUEL SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Jan 1990 - 01 Jan 1997
DAYSWAP LIMITED 08 Aug 1989 - 09 Jan 1990