Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLYDESDALE BANK ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number SC113775

Registered office address
30 St Vincent Place, Glasgow, G1 2HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDE GENERAL FINANCE LIMITED 01 Feb 1989 - 23 Feb 1998
MODERNMOTION LIMITED 04 Oct 1988 - 01 Feb 1989