DUNFERMLINE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number SC113201

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH1 2EG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6522 - Other credit granting
  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNFERMLINE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 08 Apr 1991 - 01 Mar 2004
DBS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 01 Sep 1988 - 08 Apr 1991