Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CYGNUS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number SC112860

Registered office address
84 Lister Street, Glasgow, G4 0BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN PATON (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED 12 Apr 1989 - 02 May 1990
COMLAW NO. 183 LIMITED 17 Aug 1988 - 12 Apr 1989