TROY INCOME & GROWTH TRUST PLC

Company number SC111955

Registered office address
28 Walker Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2021
due by 10 January 2022

Last statement dated 27 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
GLASGOW INCOME TRUST PLC 28 Jun 1988 - 14 Jan 2010