VERULAM SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number SC111546

Registered office address
56 Craigleith Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH4 2DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
GATES EDINBURGH LIMITED 01 Nov 1989 - 15 Feb 1994
GATES (U.K.) LIMITED 09 Jun 1988 - 01 Nov 1989