CHARLES RIVER CLINICAL SERVICES EDINBURGH LTD.

Company number SC109802

Registered office address
Elphinstone Research Centre, Tranent, EH33 2NE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES CLINICAL SERVICES LTD. 27 Sep 2005 - 26 Jun 2007
INVERESK CLINICAL RESEARCH LIMITED 14 Apr 1988 - 27 Sep 2005
DUNWILCO (99) LIMITED 11 Mar 1988 - 14 Apr 1988