STIRLING ENTERPRISE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC109284

Registered office address
Stirling Council, Viewforth, Stirling, Stirling, Scotland, FK8 2ET
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (90) LIMITED 17 Feb 1988 - 23 Mar 1988