Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EFCL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC109038

Registered office address
4th Floor 58 Waterloo Street, Glasgow, G2 7DA
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2020
due by 30 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2021
due by 17 October 2021

Last statement dated 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRO-FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED 24 Feb 1988 - 08 Jan 2021
SKILLSTAY LIMITED 03 Feb 1988 - 24 Feb 1988