Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DALES ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC107948

Registered office address
Broad House, Broad Street, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 1HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2022
due by 29 August 2022

Last statement dated 15 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25620 - Machining
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DALES ENGINEERING LIMITED 29 Dec 1987 - 01 May 1996
MERVEND LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 29 Dec 1987