ARCHERFIELD ESTATES LTD

Company number SC106757

Registered office address
47 - 49 The Square, Kelso, Roxburghshire, Scotland, TD5 7HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2022
due by 9 February 2022

Last statement dated 26 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMILTON AND KINNEIL (1987) LIMITED 17 Sep 1987 - 05 Nov 2010