ABERDEEN INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC106723

Registered office address
10 Queen's Terrace, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2022
due by 30 April 2022

Last statement dated 16 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB INVESTMENTS LIMITED 23 Jan 2006 - 24 Nov 2014
HILL SAMUEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 23 Jan 2006
SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Sep 1987 - 30 Jun 2000