HAVELOCK LIMITED

Company number SC106512

Registered office address
Mossway, Hillend Industrial Park, Dalgety Bay, Fife, KY11 9JS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVELOCK TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Nov 1989 - 19 Mar 1993
EDINBURGH SHOPFITTERS LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 14 Nov 1989
EDINBURGH SHOPFITTING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Dec 1987 - 25 Jan 1988
PACIFIC SHELF 140 LIMITED 07 Sep 1987 - 29 Dec 1987