Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSPIRENT LTD

Company number SC105922

Registered office address
The Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, ML5 4EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2023
due by 11 January 2024

Last statement dated 28 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LANARKSHIRE ENTERPRISE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Oct 2002 - 25 Aug 2022
MONKLANDS ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 11 Sep 1991 - 15 Oct 2002
MONKLANDS ENTERPRISE LIMITED 30 Jan 1990 - 11 Sep 1991
MONKLANDS BUSINESS ENTERPRISE TRUST 04 Aug 1987 - 30 Jan 1990