Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLARIS FISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC101933

Registered office address
10 Ferguson Drive, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB43 7FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03110 - Marine fishing
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (35) LIMITED 19 Nov 1986 - 15 Dec 1986