Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & P CHAMBERS LIMITED

Company number SC100998

Registered office address
Kaluna, Nairnside, Nr Inverness, IV2 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
APPCROSS LIMITED 23 Sep 1986 - 03 Jul 1987