Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXAMINATION & ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC099878

Registered office address
C/O Mazars, 100 Queen Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G1 3DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2023
due by 22 February 2023

Last statement dated 8 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
TEKTRA LIMITED 18 Jan 1999 - 07 May 2009
TEKTRA MANAGING AGENCY LIMITED 17 Sep 1986 - 18 Jan 1999
HYLIGHT LIMITED 03 Jul 1986 - 17 Sep 1986