Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANCE TRUST SAVINGS LIMITED

Company number SC098767

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2023
due by 18 September 2023

Last statement dated 4 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A.T. SAVINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 1986 - 23 Mar 1989
DUNWILCO (14) LIMITED 02 May 1986 - 01 Oct 1986