Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONALTRUST FOR SCOTLAND ENTERPRISES LTD.

Company number SC095585

Registered office address
Hermiston Quay, 5 Cultins Road, Edinburgh, EH11 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL TRUST FOR SCOTLAND TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDTHE 17 Oct 1985 - 02 May 2000